KudoZ home » English to Thai » Finance (general)

Financial Statement

Thai translation: งบการเงิน


11:14 Jul 10, 2008
English to Thai translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Financial Statement
Hi, I would like to ask if anyone know the translations of these terms in Thai:
1) Financial Statement
2) Infrastructure
Thanks in advance.
Weerapong Jangsombatsiri
Thailand
Thai translation:งบการเงิน
Explanation:
infrastructure = ระบบสาธารณูปโภคพื้นฐาน

Depending on the context as well. (Please see the comment above)
Selected response from:

Thanavadee
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2งบการเงินcxp9
5งบการเงิน
Thanavadee
5งบการเงิน
Nattaporn Boonprapa
4รายงานการเงินTuanchai


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
financial statement
งบการเงิน


Explanation:
Financial Statement = งบการเงิน
Infrastructure = โครงสร้างพื้นฐาน However, the translation may vary according to the context.

cxp9
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ThaiThai

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sopapan
24 mins

agree  Pratya Charoenvuttitham: งบการเงิน, งบดุล
3 days19 hrs

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
financial statement
งบการเงิน


Explanation:
Financial Statement = งบการเงิน
Infrastructure = สาธารณูปโภคขั้นพื้นฐาน (if you're talking about utilities, road, railways, etc)

Nattaporn Boonprapa
Thailand
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Thai

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
financial statement
งบการเงิน


Explanation:
infrastructure = ระบบสาธารณูปโภคพื้นฐาน

Depending on the context as well. (Please see the comment above)

Thanavadee
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ThaiThai
PRO pts in category: 4

163 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
financial statement
รายงานการเงิน


Explanation:
It's a technical term. My translation is based on bank transaction.

Tuanchai
Works in field