KudoZ home » English to Thai » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Music shops (previous question)

Thai translation: ร้านขายเครื่องดนตรี


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Music shops (previous question)
Thai translation:ร้านขายเครื่องดนตรี
Entered by: Phakawat Padungsil

18:21 Jul 19, 2005
English to Thai translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: Music shops (previous question)
Yes, this question has been posted, but there was an error with the system. I pressed a button to award points, but instead the answer was declined. This has happened once before. Phakawat Padungsil, if you don't mind posting your answer again, I'll try again and hope it works this time. Thanks
ying
ร้านขายเครื่องดนตรี
Explanation:
Music in your context is musical instruments= เครื่องดนตรี
Selected response from:

Phakawat Padungsil
Thailand
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2ร้านขายเครื่องดนตรี
Phakawat Padungsil
5 +1ร้านขายเครื่องดนตรีcxp9


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
music shops (previous question)
ร้านขายเครื่องดนตรี


Explanation:
Here you go.

cxp9
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ThaiThai
PRO pts in category: 13

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sinthon
6 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
music shops (previous question)
ร้านขายเครื่องดนตรี


Explanation:
Music in your context is musical instruments= เครื่องดนตรี


Phakawat Padungsil
Thailand
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ThaiThai
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sinthon
28 mins

agree  BeyondTran
3 hrs