KudoZ home » English to Thai » Internet, e-Commerce

blocked users

Thai translation: ผู้ใช้ที่ถูกบล็อก


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:blocked users
Thai translation:ผู้ใช้ที่ถูกบล็อก
Entered by: msingh

00:26 Sep 4, 2011
English to Thai translations [Non-PRO]
Internet, e-Commerce
English term or phrase: blocked users
used in email settings
msingh
United States
ผู้ใช้ที่ถูกบล็อก
Explanation:
See: http://www.hi5sharing.com/board/index.php?topic=1938.0
Selected response from:

Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)
Thailand
Grading comment
ขอบคุณครับ
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ผู้ที่ถูกระงับสิทธิของการใช้email
KonThai27
5ระงับสิทธิของผู้ใช้
onanong
4 +1ผู้ใช้ที่ถูกบล็อก
Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ผู้ใช้ที่ถูกบล็อก


Explanation:
See: http://www.hi5sharing.com/board/index.php?topic=1938.0

Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)
Thailand
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ThaiThai
Grading comment
ขอบคุณครับ

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxpppppppp: http://facebook.maahalai.com/setting/66/, http://facebook.maahalai.com/setting/66/
14 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ระงับสิทธิของผู้ใช้


Explanation:
ระงับสิทธิของผู้ใช้

Example sentence(s):
  • http://www.mediawiki.org/wiki/Help:Blocking_users
onanong
Thailand
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ThaiThai
Notes to answerer
Asker: ขอบคุณครับ


1 day 17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ผู้ที่ถูกระงับสิทธิของการใช้email


Explanation:
People that have been blocked from using the email.

KonThai27
Native speaker of: Thai
Notes to answerer
Asker: ขอบคุณครับ