KudoZ home » English to Thai » Other

God Bless America

Thai translation: ¢Í¾ÃÐà¨éҷçÍǾÃãËéÍàÁÃÔ¡Ò´éÇÂ


18:02 Oct 25, 2001
English to Thai translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: God Bless America
Would you please give me the translation of (God Bless America) as well as the way it’s pronounced in English.
Thank you
ilfurbo
Thai translation:¢Í¾ÃÐà¨éҷçÍǾÃãËéÍàÁÃÔ¡Ò´éÇÂ
Explanation:
Koh pra jaw song ouy porn hai america duey
Selected response from:

Thai Translation
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2¢Í¾ÃÐà¨éҷçÍǾÃãËéÍàÁÃÔ¡Ò´éÇÂ
Thai Translation
5 +1¢Í¾ÃÐà¨éҷçÍǾÃоÃãËéÍàÁÃÔ¡Ò´éÇÂamarilis
4¾ÃÐà¨éÒâ»Ã´¶ÇÒ¾Ãá´èÍàÁÃÔ¡Ò
Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
¢Í¾ÃÐà¨éҷçÍǾÃãËéÍàÁÃÔ¡Ò´éÇÂ


Explanation:
Koh pra jaw song ouy porn hai america duey

Thai Translation
Native speaker of: Native in ThaiThai
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxSoonthon
90 days

agree  ariya
151 days

2 days 23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
¢Í¾ÃÐà¨éҷçÍǾÃоÃãËéÍàÁÃÔ¡Ò´éÇÂ


Explanation:
"kor pra-jao song ouay pra porn hai America duai"

This is a little bit different from the previous entry. I saw in some places that they use "pra porn" for "bless" instead of just "porn"... I guess it just makes the word "bless" more of a higher regard.


amarilis
Thailand
Native speaker of: Native in ThaiThai, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ariya
148 days

162 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
¾ÃÐà¨éÒâ»Ã´¶ÇÒ¾Ãá´èÍàÁÃÔ¡Ò


Explanation:
Êӹǹ

Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)
Thailand
Native speaker of: Native in ThaiThai
PRO pts in pair: 43