KudoZ home » English to Thai » Other

timeframe

Thai translation: ช่วงเวลา


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:timeframe
Thai translation:ช่วงเวลา
Entered by: cxp9

17:31 Feb 18, 2008
English to Thai translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: timeframe
Please help me translate this word into Thai
Thank you in advance
Phamanee
France
ช่วงเวลา
Explanation:
ช่วงเวลา or ระยะเวลา

From WordNet (r) 2.0 (August 2003) [wn]:
time frame
n : a time period during which something occurs or is expected to occur; "an agreement can be reached in a reasonably short time frame"
Selected response from:

cxp9
Grading comment
Thank you so much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1กรอบระยะเวลา
Thanavadee
5 +1ช่วงเวลาcxp9


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ช่วงเวลา


Explanation:
ช่วงเวลา or ระยะเวลา

From WordNet (r) 2.0 (August 2003) [wn]:
time frame
n : a time period during which something occurs or is expected to occur; "an agreement can be reached in a reasonably short time frame"


cxp9
Native speaker of: Native in ThaiThai
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Thank you so much
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank kha


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thanavadee: ใช้ได้เหมือนกัน ขึ้นกับ context
44 mins

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
กรอบระยะเวลา


Explanation:
this translation term is usually used in the policy paper, however for some commercial context, you and adjust to "ช่วงเวลา กรอบเวลา"

Thanavadee
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ThaiThai

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Suthasinee Susiva: กรอบเวลา it is used in many project management as well as research
34 mins