Drawer Base Handheld Fan

Thai translation: ตู้ลิ้นชัก/พัดลมมือถือ พกพา

English to Thai translations [PRO]
Other / Drawer Base Handheld Fan
English term or phrase: Drawer Base Handheld Fan
What is "Drawer Base Handheld Fan" meaning in Thai? (it's a product).Turn social sharing on.
Like 8
onanong
Thailand
Thai translation:ตู้ลิ้นชัก/พัดลมมือถือ พกพา
Explanation:
There are 2 separate terms: drawer base (ตู้ลิ้นชัก)

https://www.kaboodle.com.au/products/detail/900mm-3-drawer-b...

handheld fan (พัดลมมือถือ พกพา)
Selected response from:

Dylan Jan Hartmann
Australia
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5พัดลมมือถือแบบพกพา
Tidarat Tangjitchareon
4ตู้ลิ้นชัก/พัดลมมือถือ พกพา
Dylan Jan Hartmann


  

Answers


2 days 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
drawer base handheld fan
พัดลมมือถือแบบพกพา


Explanation:
เป็นพัดลมขนาดเล็กที่สามารถพกพาไปได้ในที่ต่างๆ สามารถใส่ไว้ในกระเป๋าถือได้ ทำงานด้วยแบตเตอรี่ 2 เอ

Example sentence(s):
  • Current weather in Thailand is hot and humid, I would suggest that you to carry a drawer base handheld fan with you whenever you are out and about.
Tidarat Tangjitchareon
Thailand
Native speaker of: Native in ThaiThai

2 days 11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
drawer base/handheld fan
ตู้ลิ้นชัก/พัดลมมือถือ พกพา


Explanation:
There are 2 separate terms: drawer base (ตู้ลิ้นชัก)

https://www.kaboodle.com.au/products/detail/900mm-3-drawer-b...

handheld fan (พัดลมมือถือ พกพา)

Dylan Jan Hartmann
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks.