KudoZ home » English to Thai » Other

world

Thai translation: âÅ¡


02:14 Sep 27, 2001
English to Thai translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: world
Basic context: the "world" (we live in) in the widest context.

Thank you in advance!
Fred
Thai translation:âÅ¡
Explanation:
âÅ¡ or Lok
Selected response from:

Ket Kay
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for your help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1âÅ¡
Ket Kay
4LokeHaruthai


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
âÅ¡


Explanation:
âÅ¡ or Lok

Ket Kay
Native speaker of: Thai
PRO pts in pair: 20
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for your help!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  amarilis
17 hrs

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Loke


Explanation:
The planet Earth that we live in

Haruthai
PRO pts in pair: 1