KudoZ home » English to Tibetan » Business/Commerce (general)

Made in Mexico

Tibetan translation: meg si ko nas bzos pa


21:48 Nov 14, 2008
English to Tibetan translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Made in Mexico
Made in Mexico, as in the labels of products from Mexico
Art
Tibetan translation:meg si ko nas bzos pa
Explanation:

1 As far as I am aware, there is no standardised transliteration / spelling for "Mexico" in Tibetan; "meg si ko" is one of the possible transliterations.

2 If you require further clarification or the target term in actual Tibetan script, please contact me via http://tibetantranslation.bravehost.com/

Selected response from:

TIBETALIA
Grading comment
མེག་སི་ཀོ་ནས་བཟོས་པ་

Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5meg si ko nas bzos pa
TIBETALIA
4mexico lha tsua
Ramesh Bhatt


  

Answers


20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
made in mexico
meg si ko nas bzos pa


Explanation:

1 As far as I am aware, there is no standardised transliteration / spelling for "Mexico" in Tibetan; "meg si ko" is one of the possible transliterations.

2 If you require further clarification or the target term in actual Tibetan script, please contact me via http://tibetantranslation.bravehost.com/



TIBETALIA
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
མེག་སི་ཀོ་ནས་བཟོས་པ་

Thank you!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you. I am e-mailing you right now.


4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
made in mexico
mexico lha tsua


Explanation:
Not required

Ramesh Bhatt
Nepal
Native speaker of: Native in UrduUrdu, Native in EnglishEnglish