KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Accounting

account settlement

Turkish translation: hesap mutabakatı


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:account settlement
Turkish translation:hesap mutabakatı
Entered by: Umit Altug

14:06 Jun 5, 2002
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: account settlement
Konu: elektronic commerce system
tesla
hesap mutabakatı
Explanation:
Örneğin: "...Kredi/debit kart provizyonları, takas, hesap mutabakatı ve fason kart işlemleri için arayüzler sağlayarak, FW on-line alışveriş, aracı kurum ve bankacılık uygulamalarını desteklemekte." Bir e-ticaret yazılımı tanımından.
Selected response from:

Umit Altug
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7hesap mutabakatıUmit Altug
5hesabın kesinleşmesi
Salih1946
4hesap kapama, isleminin gerceklesmesi, odemeBurakB


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
hesap mutabakatı


Explanation:
Örneğin: "...Kredi/debit kart provizyonları, takas, hesap mutabakatı ve fason kart işlemleri için arayüzler sağlayarak, FW on-line alışveriş, aracı kurum ve bankacılık uygulamalarını desteklemekte." Bir e-ticaret yazılımı tanımından.


    Reference: http://turk.internet.com/haber/yazigoster.php3?yaziid=2882
Umit Altug
Works in field
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Taner Göde
35 mins
  -> Long time no see. How's goin?

agree  b_gai
5 hrs

agree  UTEB
7 hrs

agree  Emine Fougner
9 hrs

agree  xxxAVRASYA
16 hrs

agree  mayis
12 days

agree  h1h1: hello tasha. do you know what i am saying?
1687 days

2 days3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hesap kapama, isleminin gerceklesmesi, odeme


Explanation:
D

BurakB

2390 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hesabın kesinleşmesi


Explanation:
self-explanatory

Salih1946
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4