KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Accounting

Accountancy

Turkish translation: muhasebe


21:06 Dec 1, 2003
English to Turkish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: Accountancy
Accountancy
sedef
Turkish translation:muhasebe
Explanation:
meslek, uğraş, disiplin olarak. meslek söz konusu olduğunda "muhasebecilik" de denebilir herhalde
Selected response from:

Özden Arıkan
Germany
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6muhasebe
Özden Arıkan
5 +2Muhasebe, mahasebecilikAdil Sönmez
5muhasebecilik/saymanlık
Salih1946


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
muhasebe


Explanation:
meslek, uğraş, disiplin olarak. meslek söz konusu olduğunda "muhasebecilik" de denebilir herhalde

Özden Arıkan
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali YANDIK
37 mins

agree  Guetta
40 mins

agree  ATB Translation
5 hrs

agree  shenay kharatekin: eşimin mesleği
14 hrs

agree  Nilgün Bayram
1 day 4 hrs

agree  senin
44 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
accountancy
Muhasebe, mahasebecilik


Explanation:

Accountancy (noun) The art or employment of an accountant. Muhasebecilik
Muhasebe, mahasebecilik






    Reference: http://dictionary.reference.com/search?q=Accountancy
Adil Sönmez
PRO pts in category: 1

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ATB Translation
2 hrs

agree  shenay kharatekin: muhasebe
2 days 12 hrs

1846 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
accountancy
muhasebecilik/saymanlık


Explanation:
self-explanatory

Salih1946
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4