KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Advertising / Public Relations

penspinning

Turkish translation: kalem çevirme


10:31 Nov 12, 2008
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: penspinning
penspinning
xxxgulakbelen
Turkey
Turkish translation:kalem çevirme
Explanation:
Bu işin vikipedi de dahi tanımı varmış. Gerçekte ilginç, bilmiyordum
Selected response from:

Nil Ekinci
Grading comment
Teşekkürler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6kalem çevirme
Ali Yildirim BA DipTransIoLET MCIL AITI
5kalem çevirmeNil Ekinci


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
kalem çevirme


Explanation:
kalem çevirme

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2008-11-12 10:37:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Türk Kalem Çevirme Birliği bile varmış. Üye olmayı düşünüyorum :)

http://www.penspinning-tr.com/


    Reference: http://www.google.com.tr/search?q=penspinning&num=20&hl=tr&l...
Ali Yildirim BA DipTransIoLET MCIL AITI
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Turkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bulent Taylan
15 mins
  -> Teşekkür

agree  Ozlem Scholten
44 mins
  -> Teşekkür

agree  Nuri Razi
51 mins
  -> Teşekkür

agree  Cagdas Karatas
3 hrs
  -> Teşekkür

agree  Selcuk Akyuz
7 hrs
  -> Teşekkür

agree  Nizamettin Yigit: "Ne sihirdir ne keramet el çabukluduğudur marifet" boşuna denmemiş :)
14 hrs
  -> Teşekkür

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
kalem çevirme


Explanation:
Bu işin vikipedi de dahi tanımı varmış. Gerçekte ilginç, bilmiyordum


    Reference: http://www.penspinning-tr.com/index.html
Nil Ekinci
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Teşekkürler