high clip

Turkish translation: yüksek bir hızda

English term or phrase:high clip
Turkish translation:yüksek bir hızda
Entered by: Aziz Kural

23:15 Mar 9, 2018
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Advertising / Public Relations / Eğitim içeriği
English term or phrase: high clip
In fact, think of every slide as a billboard.
Billboard designers know their audiences are moving by at a very high clip in their vehicles.
Your audience’s minds are moving at a very high clip.
Tweets, e-mails, phone calls.

Görsellere izleyicilerin nasıl tepki verdiğini anlatan bir bağlam içinde arabaları ile yolda giderken açık hava reklam panolarından bahsediliyor....

Tşkrlr
Aziz Kural
Turkey
yüksek bir hızda
Explanation:
at a high clip, at a rapid clip, at a fast clip, at a good clip bunların hepsi, çarçabuk veya yüksek hızda anlamında.
Selected response from:

Omer faruk apak
Turkey
Grading comment
Teşekkürler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3yüksek bir hızda
Omer faruk apak
5 -1Film şeridi
Salih1946


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
yüksek bir hızda


Explanation:
at a high clip, at a rapid clip, at a fast clip, at a good clip bunların hepsi, çarçabuk veya yüksek hızda anlamında.

Omer faruk apak
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Teşekkürler

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Onur Inal
2 hrs

agree  Giray Türkmen
4 hrs

agree  altugk
7 hrs

1 day 52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Film şeridi


Explanation:
Konu Eğitim olunca, emekli bir öğretmen olarak bunun konuyla uyumlu bir tanım olabilir, derim!

Salih1946
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Teşekkürler Salih Bey oldukça ilginç ve yerinde bir ifade gibi görünüyor. Teşekkürler


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Kim Metzger: high clip = very fast
36 mins
  -> Goggle slave!