KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Agriculture

Agrievolution Alliance

Turkish translation: Tarımsal Evrim Birliği (Agrievolution Alliance)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Agrievolution Alliance
Turkish translation:Tarımsal Evrim Birliği (Agrievolution Alliance)
Entered by: Dagdelen

17:15 Nov 6, 2013
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Agriculture
English term or phrase: Agrievolution Alliance
Bu kuruluşun adının Türkçeye yerleşmiş bir çevirisi var mı?

www.agrievolution.com

Şimdiden teşekkürler.
Dagdelen
Turkey
Agrievolution Alliance
Explanation:
Bir özel isim olarak ben orijinal ismi korurdum. Ancak, parantez içinde (Tarimsal Evrim Birligi gibi) Türkçesini yazardim.
Selected response from:

ATIL KAYHAN
Turkey
Grading comment
Teşekkürler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tarımsal gelişim birliği
Pinar Ates
3Agrievolution Alliance
ATIL KAYHAN


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
agrievolution alliance
Agrievolution Alliance


Explanation:
Bir özel isim olarak ben orijinal ismi korurdum. Ancak, parantez içinde (Tarimsal Evrim Birligi gibi) Türkçesini yazardim.

ATIL KAYHAN
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Teşekkürler
Notes to answerer
Asker: Elbette "özel isim" kalacak. Yanıtınız için teşekkürler.


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
agrievolution alliance
tarımsal gelişim birliği


Explanation:
..

Pinar Ates
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Teşekkürler