KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Archaeology

in their infancy

Turkish translation: ilk kuruluş yıllarında


08:59 Dec 16, 2010
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Archaeology / industrial archaeology
English term or phrase: in their infancy
The data collected was not, however, transferred to the county Sites and Monuments Records, which were themselves in their infancy, and this transfer is only now beginning to take place in the 1990s
hande yesilyurt
Turkish translation:ilk kuruluş yıllarında
Explanation:
ilk kuruluş yıllarında
Selected response from:

Yakup Sahin
Turkey
Grading comment
teşekkürler
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3ilk kuruluş yıllarında
Yakup Sahin
5 +2emekleme döneminde
Gülnur Seyhanoğlu
5Olgunlaşmamış(kesinleşmemiş)
Salih1946


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ilk kuruluş yıllarında


Explanation:
ilk kuruluş yıllarında

Yakup Sahin
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
teşekkürler

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gulint
2 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim.

agree  transnirvana
3 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim.

agree  Erkan Dogan: Bence "ilk yıllarında" yeterli olur, çünkü ikinci kuruluş yılı yok :)
5 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim. Haklısınız.

agree  Mithat Gurdal: Erkan beye katılıyorum
6 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim.

disagree  Salih1946: Burada bir algılama hatası var bence, zira bahsedilen bir kurum, teşkilat vb.değil, Sit alanları ve Tarihi Eserlerin Kayıtlarına aktarılmayan tolanan bilgilerin her nasılsa aktarılmamış olduğundan bahsediliyor!
8 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
emekleme döneminde


Explanation:


Gülnur Seyhanoğlu
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eser Perkins
1 hr
  -> teşekkür ederim

agree  nalan ceper
2 hrs
  -> teşekkür ederim

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Olgunlaşmamış(kesinleşmemiş)


Explanation:
Tasvir sanatı gereğince böyle tanımlardım.

Salih1946
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish