KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Architecture

wind up

Turkish translation: kurmalı


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:wind up
Turkish translation:kurmalı
Entered by: Erkan Dogan

17:16 Dec 14, 2010
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Architecture
English term or phrase: wind up
"Only wind up, spring or glue boards are used internally (to catch the insects)" olarak geçiyor. "wind up" tuzakların ne olduğuna karar veremedim. Teşekkürler şimdiden.
Erkan Dogan
United States
kurmalı
Explanation:
wind up
2) () to tighten the spring of (a clockwork mechanism)
Selected response from:

transnirvana
Turkey
Grading comment
Teşekkür ederim.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4kurmalı
transnirvana
5kurmalı mekanizma
mehmet eruluç


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
kurmalı


Explanation:
wind up
2) () to tighten the spring of (a clockwork mechanism)

transnirvana
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Teşekkür ederim.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Salih1946
3 mins
  -> Teşekkürler

agree  gulint
59 mins
  -> Teşekkürler

agree  Mithat Gurdal
1 hr
  -> Teşekkürler

agree  Eser Perkins
1 day 12 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
kurmalı mekanizma


Explanation:
burada isim olarak kullanılmış.
Kurmalı mekanizma, yay,......

mehmet eruluç
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish