KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Art/Literary

i love you

Turkish translation: Seni Seviyorum


11:09 Nov 21, 2001
English to Turkish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: i love you
I love you so much that I can die for you
Miguel Suarez
Turkish translation:Seni Seviyorum
Explanation:
Seni öyle cok seviyorum ki, senin icin ölebilirim
Selected response from:

sevinc altincekic
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Seni Seviyorumsevinc altincekic
4seni seviyorunrusen


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Seni Seviyorum


Explanation:
Seni öyle cok seviyorum ki, senin icin ölebilirim

sevinc altincekic
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in pair: 181
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  serdar
13 hrs

agree  Selcuk Akyuz
366 days

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
seni seviyorun


Explanation:
seni öyle çok seviyorum ki senin için ölebilirim or seni ölesiye seviyorum

rusen
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish