KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

five flute leather seats

Turkish translation: Beş oluklu deri koltuklar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:five flute leather seats
Turkish translation:Beş oluklu deri koltuklar
Entered by: Ali Osman TEZCAN

00:54 Nov 21, 2001
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / automotive
English term or phrase: five flute leather seats
sports car seats. Also noted as five-flute leather seats
Erman BALKIN
Beş oluklu deri koltuklar
Explanation:


Belirttiğiniz gibi spor araba koltukları tanımlanmaktadır.

Kolay gelsin
Selected response from:

Ali Osman TEZCAN
Turkey
Grading comment
teşekkürler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Beş oluklu deri koltuklar
Ali Osman TEZCAN
5Beş pileli deri kaplama koltuklarTurkishEnglish.com Inc.
4beş dilimli deri koltuklar
Gamze Ozfirat


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Beş oluklu deri koltuklar


Explanation:


Belirttiğiniz gibi spor araba koltukları tanımlanmaktadır.

Kolay gelsin

Ali Osman TEZCAN
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
teşekkürler

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tulayoz
16 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler

agree  rusen
1 day 8 hrs
  -> teşekkürler

agree  shenay kharatekin
486 days

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Beş pileli deri kaplama koltuklar


Explanation:
İngilizcesi de çok süslü bir manaya geliyor. Kullanımı çok nadir.

İyi çalışmalar

Robert Johnson

TurkishEnglish.com Inc.
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
beş dilimli deri koltuklar


Explanation:
"Fluted column" dilimli sütun veya oluklu sütun diye çevriliyor. Dikine şeritler halinde muhtemelen dikişlerle bölünmüş döşeme.

Gamze Ozfirat
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish