KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

steering responsiveness

Turkish translation: direksiyon hassasiyeti/duyarlılığı


14:23 Nov 17, 2008
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: steering responsiveness
Terim şöyle bir cümlede geçiyor:

Increasing steering responsiveness generally results in better tracking performance
Whiz
Turkey
Turkish translation:direksiyon hassasiyeti/duyarlılığı
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 hrs (2008-11-18 12:45:23 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Teşekkür Ederim :)
Selected response from:

Linguistanbul
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5direksiyon hassasiyeti/duyarlılığı
Linguistanbul
5direksiyon tepkimesiNil Ekinci
5direksiyon tepkisi
Nurettin Ceylan
4direksiyon tepkisi
Ali Yildirim BA DipTransIoLET MCIL AITI
3 +1direksiyon hassasiyeti
achenax


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
direksiyon tepkimesi


Explanation:
Direksiyon tepkimesinin iyileştirilmesi genellikle sürüş performansında daha iyi sonuçlar veriyor.

Nil Ekinci
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
direksiyon hassasiyeti


Explanation:
ilk aklima gelen karsiligi sadece oneriyorum ...

achenax
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kalkhas
2 days9 hrs

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
direksiyon tepkisi


Explanation:
direksiyon tepkisi


    Reference: http://www.google.com.tr/search?q=direksiyon+tepkisi&num=20&...
Ali Yildirim BA DipTransIoLET MCIL AITI
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Turkish

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
direksiyon tepkisi


Explanation:
direksiyon tepkisi

Nurettin Ceylan
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 658

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
direksiyon hassasiyeti/duyarlılığı


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 hrs (2008-11-18 12:45:23 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Teşekkür Ederim :)

Linguistanbul
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ozan karakış
2 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim

agree  Nuri Razi
2 hrs
  -> Thanx

agree  semen
3 hrs
  -> Thanx

agree  Serkan Doğan
20 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim

agree  xxxckltlkrby
17 days