KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

release

Turkish translation: bırakmak


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:release
Turkish translation:bırakmak
Entered by: King75

13:59 Aug 2, 2010
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: release
*Completely release the accelerator up to reach an engine speed under 1500 rpm
* During the release make sure that the gear 4 is kept
*Check that the "Disconnection in release phase" status goes to "YES"
bu cümlelerde ki anlamıyla release'in anlamı ltf.

cümle(ler) otomobilin ECU'süne bağlanan arıza teşhis cihazı tarafından belirtilmiştir.
Teşekkürler
Saygılarımla
King75
bırakmak
Explanation:
motor devri 1500 devir altına düşünceye kadar gaz pedalini tamamen serbest bırakın
Selected response from:

Nuri Razi
Turkey
Grading comment
teşekkürler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1bırakmak
Nuri Razi
5serbest bırakmak veya salmak
Murat TATAR


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bırakmak


Explanation:
motor devri 1500 devir altına düşünceye kadar gaz pedalini tamamen serbest bırakın

Nuri Razi
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in TurkmenTurkmen
PRO pts in category: 127
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
teşekkürler

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ATIL KAYHAN: "serbest birakmak" daha dogru bence.
33 mins
  -> Teşekkür ederim.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
serbest bırakmak veya salmak


Explanation:
1 - 1500 devir altında bir motor hızına ulaşıncaya kadar gaz pedalını tamamen serbest bırakın.
2 - serbest bırakma esnasında 4üncü viteste sabit kalındığına emin olun.
3 - "Serbest bırakma esnasında bağlantı kesilmesi" durumunun "evet" e dönüşüp dönüşmediğini kontrol edin.

bu cümlelerde salmak yerine serbest bırakmak daha uygun düşüyor bence.

Murat TATAR
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish