KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

bleeding cap

Turkish translation: hava boşaltma subabı


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bleeding cap
Turkish translation:hava boşaltma subabı
Entered by: King75

10:29 Aug 3, 2010
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: bleeding cap
Connect the vinyl pipe to the bleeding cap of the wheel indicated by the tool

cümle(ler) otomobilin ECU'süne bağlanan arıza teşhis cihazı tarafından belirtilmiştir.
Teşekkürler
Saygılarımla
King75
hava boşaltma subabı
Explanation:
hava boşaltma subabı
Selected response from:

Nurettin Ceylan
Turkey
Grading comment
teşekkürler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2hava alma başlığı/kafasıxxxsilifke63
5hava boşaltma subabı
Nurettin Ceylan


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
hava alma başlığı/kafası


Explanation:
kolay gelsin

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2010-08-03 10:33:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

hava sübabı da dendiği oluyor

xxxsilifke63
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gulay Baran
2 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler

agree  transnirvana
7 hrs
  -> teşekkürler

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hava boşaltma subabı


Explanation:
hava boşaltma subabı

Nurettin Ceylan
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 658
Grading comment
teşekkürler