KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

combined instrument panel

Turkish translation: birleşik gösterge paneli


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:combined instrument panel
Turkish translation:birleşik gösterge paneli
Entered by: King75

14:52 Aug 3, 2010
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: combined instrument panel
Start the test on road after the display of the message in the combined instrument panel.
King75
birleşik gösterge paneli
Explanation:
birleşik gösterge paneli
Selected response from:

Nuri Razi
Turkey
Grading comment
teşekkürler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1kombine gösterge paneli
Gulay Baran
5 +1birleşik gösterge paneli
Nuri Razi


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
birleşik gösterge paneli


Explanation:
birleşik gösterge paneli

Nuri Razi
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in TurkmenTurkmen
PRO pts in category: 127
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
teşekkürler

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  transnirvana
2 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim.

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kombine gösterge paneli


Explanation:
kombine gösterge paneli

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2010-08-03 14:56:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ayni esnada Ilave Güvenlik Sistemi Modülü (SRS), SRS gösterge lambasini yakan kombine gösterge paneline (5/1) bir sinyal gönderir.
www.volvom.net/forum_posts.asp?TID=164&PN=2

Gulay Baran
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 631

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yasemin Açıkgün
3 mins
  -> Teşekkür ederim