KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

gear decreasing points

Turkish translation: vites düşürme noktaları


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:gear decreasing points
Turkish translation:vites düşürme noktaları
Entered by: King75

12:07 Aug 6, 2010
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: gear decreasing points
Select the position L at high speeds. Let the vehicle slow down. Check the gear decreasing points during the slowing down
King75
vites düşürme noktaları
Explanation:
vites düşürme noktaları
Selected response from:

Nuri Razi
Turkey
Grading comment
teşekkürler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1vites düşürme noktaları
Nuri Razi
4 +1vites küçültme noktaları
terasus60


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vites düşürme noktaları


Explanation:
vites düşürme noktaları

Nuri Razi
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in TurkmenTurkmen
PRO pts in category: 127
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
teşekkürler

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erkan Dogan
3 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim.

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vites küçültme noktaları


Explanation:
Kanımca burada bahsedilen, otomatik şanzumanda devir saati üzerinde vitesin her küçüldüğü noktanın tespiti.

terasus60
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kalkhas
2 days2 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim