KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

irregularities

Turkish translation: sorunsuz, herhangi bir sorunla karşılaşılmadan


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:irregularities
Turkish translation:sorunsuz, herhangi bir sorunla karşılaşılmadan
Entered by: King75

14:08 Aug 10, 2010
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: irregularities
Start up the vehicle with the gear shift lever in position D. The vehicle should start in third gear from a stationary position, without irregularities. Check that the "kickdown" function works correctly.

cümle(ler) otomobilin ECU'süne bağlanan arıza teşhis cihazı tarafından belirtilmiştir.
Teşekkürler
Saygılarımla
King75
sorunsuz, herhangi bir sorunla karşılaşılmadan
Explanation:
sorunsuz, herhangi bir sorunla karşılaşılmadan

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day22 hrs (2010-08-12 12:41:46 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Rica ederim, kolay gelsin..
Selected response from:

Mehmet Hascan
Ireland
Grading comment
Teşekkür ederim
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5bozukluklar
Gulay Baran
3 +1sorunsuz, herhangi bir sorunla karşılaşılmadan
Mehmet Hascan
4düzensizlikler
Cagdas Karatas


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bozukluklar


Explanation:
hiçbir bozukluk olmadan

Gulay Baran
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 631

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
düzensizlikler


Explanation:
...

Cagdas Karatas
Turkey
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 61

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sorunsuz, herhangi bir sorunla karşılaşılmadan


Explanation:
sorunsuz, herhangi bir sorunla karşılaşılmadan

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day22 hrs (2010-08-12 12:41:46 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Rica ederim, kolay gelsin..

Mehmet Hascan
Ireland
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Teşekkür ederim

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Bayraktar
27 mins
  -> Teşekkürler M.Ali bey.