KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

across

Turkish translation: üzerinde


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:across
Turkish translation:üzerinde
Entered by: King75

14:25 Aug 13, 2010
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: across
Cylinder 1 injector, B421Short circuit across solenoid valve due to:- short circuit between pin A1 and pin A2 of the ECU-

cümle(ler) KAMYONUN ECU'süne bağlanan arıza teşhis cihazı tarafından belirtilmiştir.
Teşekkürler
Saygılarımla
King75
üzerinde
Explanation:
üzerinde

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2010-08-13 14:30:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

solenoid valfı üzerinde kısa devre
Selected response from:

Nuri Razi
Turkey
Grading comment
Teşekkür ederim.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1üzerinde
Nuri Razi
5-deAli Bayraktar


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
üzerinde


Explanation:
üzerinde

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2010-08-13 14:30:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

solenoid valfı üzerinde kısa devre

Nuri Razi
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in TurkmenTurkmen
PRO pts in category: 127
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Teşekkür ederim.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Salih1946
22 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim.

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
-de


Explanation:
solenoid valfte kısa devre

Ali Bayraktar
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 100