KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

gearbox output shaft speed

Turkish translation: (şanzıman) kardan mili hızı


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:gearbox output shaft speed
Turkish translation:(şanzıman) kardan mili hızı
Entered by: King75

12:42 Aug 16, 2010
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: gearbox output shaft speed
terim KAMYONUN ECU'süne bağlanan arıza teşhis cihazı tarafından belirtilmiştir.
Teşekkürler
Saygılarımla
King75
(şanzıman) kardan mili hızı
Explanation:
imho
Selected response from:

Emin Arı
Turkey
Grading comment
Teşekkür ederim.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1(şanzıman) kardan mili hızı
Emin Arı
5vites kutusu çıktı aktarım hızı
Gulay Baran


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
vites kutusu çıktı aktarım hızı


Explanation:
vites kutusu çıktı aktarım hızı

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2010-08-16 12:49:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

vites kutusu "çıkış" aktarım hızı daha doğru geldi :)

Gulay Baran
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 631

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(şanzıman) kardan mili hızı


Explanation:
imho

Emin Arı
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 243
Grading comment
Teşekkür ederim.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Turktranslate
16 hrs