KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

with the plug removed

Turkish translation: fiş sökülü halde


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:with the plug removed
Turkish translation:fiş sökülü halde
Entered by: King75

09:57 Aug 18, 2010
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: with the plug removed
By measuring the resistance on the respective terminals in the plug connection, the individual valve coils can be tested with the plug removed

cümle(ler) KAMYONUN ECU'süne bağlanan arıza teşhis cihazı tarafından belirtilmiştir.
Teşekkürler
Saygılarımla
King75
fiş sökülü halde
Explanation:
fiş sökülü halde
Selected response from:

Nurettin Ceylan
Turkey
Grading comment
Teşekkür ederim.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5fiş sökülü halde
Nurettin Ceylan
4fis cikarilmadan
nurperi


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fis cikarilmadan


Explanation:
.

nurperi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 8

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fiş sökülü halde


Explanation:
fiş sökülü halde

Nurettin Ceylan
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 658
Grading comment
Teşekkür ederim.