KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Blocking Axis

Turkish translation: aks blokajı/kilitlenmesi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Blocking Axis
Turkish translation:aks blokajı/kilitlenmesi
Entered by: King75

13:45 Aug 19, 2010
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: Blocking Axis
In case of Blocking Axis:
at the end of the compensation, the axis cannot be carried in emergency position The function “tight curve” must automatically be finished, but the axis cannot be brought back in emergency position
King75
aks blokajı/kilitlenmesi
Explanation:
kolay gelsin. Yanlış bir ingilizce, bahsedilen Axle olmalı
Selected response from:

xxxsilifke63
Grading comment
Teşekkür ederim
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5eksen kilitlenmesi
Nurettin Ceylan
5aks blokajı/kilitlenmesixxxsilifke63


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
blocking axis
aks blokajı/kilitlenmesi


Explanation:
kolay gelsin. Yanlış bir ingilizce, bahsedilen Axle olmalı

xxxsilifke63
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Teşekkür ederim

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
blocking axis
eksen kilitlenmesi


Explanation:
eksen kilitlenmesi

Nurettin Ceylan
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 658