KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

compensation

Turkish translation: ayar/dengeleme


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:compensation
Turkish translation:ayar/dengeleme
Entered by: King75

13:47 Aug 19, 2010
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: compensation
In case of Blocking Axis:
at the end of the compensation, the axis cannot be carried in emergency position The function “tight curve” must automatically be finished, but the axis cannot be brought back in emergency position
King75
ayar/dengeleme
Explanation:
bahsettiği (boşluk alma) aslında
Selected response from:

xxxsilifke63
Grading comment
Teşekkür ederim
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1ayar/dengelemexxxsilifke63
5kompenzasyon
Nurettin Ceylan


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ayar/dengeleme


Explanation:
bahsettiği (boşluk alma) aslında

xxxsilifke63
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Teşekkür ederim

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Salih1946
18 hrs
  -> teşekkürler

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
kompenzasyon


Explanation:
kompenzasyon, telafi

Nurettin Ceylan
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 658