KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

loss of the proportional valve

Turkish translation: denge valfi hasarı


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:loss of the proportional valve
Turkish translation:denge valfi hasarı
Entered by: King75

14:45 Aug 20, 2010
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: loss of the proportional valve
It is possible that there is a loss of the proportional valve in rest position or when the proportional valve comes set in action manually or the piston of the proportional valve is outside position

cümle(ler) AĞIR TAŞIT ARACININ ECU'süne bağlanan arıza teşhis cihazı tarafından belirtilmiştir.
Teşekkürler
Saygılarımla
King75
denge valfi hasarı
Explanation:
(PBV) Basınç Denge Valfi : Pnomatik Transport Sistemlerinden Densefaz (Yoğunfaz) Transferinde Basınç Denge Valfleri Kullanılmaktadır.
www.mdsj.com.tr/default_tr.asp?c=2&x=216&g.../
Selected response from:

Gulay Baran
Turkey
Grading comment
Kaynak referanslı açıklamalarınız için çok teşekkür ederim.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1denge valfi hasarı
Gulay Baran
5kaçak / basınç kaybıxxxsilifke63


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
denge valfi hasarı


Explanation:
(PBV) Basınç Denge Valfi : Pnomatik Transport Sistemlerinden Densefaz (Yoğunfaz) Transferinde Basınç Denge Valfleri Kullanılmaktadır.
www.mdsj.com.tr/default_tr.asp?c=2&x=216&g.../

Gulay Baran
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 631
Grading comment
Kaynak referanslı açıklamalarınız için çok teşekkür ederim.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Turktranslate
1 day6 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
kaçak / basınç kaybı


Explanation:
kolay gelsin

xxxsilifke63
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 52