KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Title Handling

Turkish translation: mülkiyet muamelesi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Title Handling
Turkish translation:mülkiyet muamelesi
Entered by: Ali Osman TEZCAN

04:05 Sep 24, 2011
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: Title Handling
This is only a title. I can not give you more details because of the text was not obtained by me. Thanks, in advance, for your contributions.

Sadece başlık. Metnini henüz elde etmediğim için size daha detaylı bilgi veremiyorum. Katkıda bulunacak arkadaşlara şimdiden teşekkürler.
Ali Osman TEZCAN
Turkey
mülkiyet muamelesi
Explanation:
title: mülkiyet, aracin plakasinin kimin üzerine olduguna isaret eder.
handling: muamele
Selected response from:

ATIL KAYHAN
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Ruhsat İşlemleri
Salih1946
3 +1mülkiyet muamelesi
ATIL KAYHAN


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
title handling
mülkiyet muamelesi


Explanation:
title: mülkiyet, aracin plakasinin kimin üzerine olduguna isaret eder.
handling: muamele

ATIL KAYHAN
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 403

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nahit Karataşlı: Ruhsat işlemleri
1 hr
  -> Bu benim aklima gelmedi, tesekkürler.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
title handling
Ruhsat İşlemleri


Explanation:
Imho

Salih1946
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 235

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nahit Karataşlı: Evet
19 mins
  -> Teşekkür ederim.