KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

mass cultivation

Turkish translation: toplu kültivasyon


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mass cultivation
Turkish translation:toplu kültivasyon
Entered by: Eren Kutlu Carnì

18:45 Nov 4, 2013
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Medical - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
English term or phrase: mass cultivation
The principal problems concerning ***mass cultivation*** of cell suspension cultures can be regarded as solved, as demonstrated by the successful cultivation of Taxus cells in bioreactors of 50 000 litres by Phyton Biotech at Ahrensburg.
Eren Kutlu Carnì
Italy
toplu kültivasyon
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Türker Türkbayrak
Turkey
Grading comment
Teşekkürler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5toplu halde kültüre yatırma
Aziz Kural
4hücre üretimi
Raffi Jamgocyan
3 +1toplu yetiştirme/üretme
altugk
4toplu kültivasyon
Türker Türkbayrak


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
toplu kültivasyon


Explanation:
.

Türker Türkbayrak
Turkey
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Teşekkürler

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
toplu yetiştirme/üretme


Explanation:
imho

altugk
Turkey
Native speaker of: Turkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Salih1946
1 day2 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
toplu halde kültüre yatırma


Explanation:
Selam,
Aziz


Aziz Kural
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hücre üretimi


Explanation:
burada kastedilen hücre üretimidir


    Reference: http://goo.gl/5n2PO1
Raffi Jamgocyan
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish