KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

Conc

Turkish translation: concentrated


20:26 Feb 4, 2009
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
English term or phrase: Conc
Conc, stock solution A: Terim stok çözeltisiyle birlikte kullanılmış - muhtemelen kısaltılmış hali kullanılmış
Whiz
Turkey
Turkish translation:concentrated
Explanation:
konsantre olarak çevrilmesi en doğrusu olur, kanımca
Selected response from:

ahmet dundar
Grading comment
Teşekkürler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3konsantrasyon
Ahmet Bilal Özdemir
4 +4conKerem Onat
5 +2concentratedahmet dundar


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
conc
konsantrasyon


Explanation:
concentration'ın kısaltması gibi görünüyor.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2009-02-04 20:29:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

konsantre de olabilir tabii.

Ahmet Bilal Özdemir
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Salih1946
10 mins
  -> teşekkür ederim

agree  ahmet dundar: konsantre
1 hr
  -> teşekkür ederim

agree  Binnur Tuncel van Pomeren
10 hrs
  -> teşekkür ederim

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
conc
con


Explanation:
Ben (bir biyolog olarak) "konsantre" derdim.

Kerem Onat
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ahmet dundar
1 hr

agree  Binnur Tuncel van Pomeren
10 hrs

agree  Mahmut Karakaya
10 hrs

agree  selma dogan: "derişik stok çözeltisi" de denebilir.
6 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
conc
concentrated


Explanation:
konsantre olarak çevrilmesi en doğrusu olur, kanımca


    Reference: http://www.thenakedscientists.com/forum/index.php?topic=1115...
ahmet dundar
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Teşekkürler

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Binnur Tuncel van Pomeren
8 hrs
  -> teşekkürler

agree  Mahmut Karakaya
8 hrs
  -> teşekkürler