KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

extrapolated

Turkish translation: (den yola çıkarak..) Active ingredient ve Final Bulk Product değerleri bulunabilir


13:30 Feb 8, 2009
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
English term or phrase: extrapolated
Thus, validation results obtained with the Finished Product can be extrapolated to the Active Ingredient and the Final Bulk Product
Whiz
Turkey
Turkish translation:(den yola çıkarak..) Active ingredient ve Final Bulk Product değerleri bulunabilir
Explanation:
Umarım yardımcı olur.
Selected response from:

TurkishEnglish.com Inc.
United States
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2(den yola çıkarak..) Active ingredient ve Final Bulk Product değerleri bulunabilirTurkishEnglish.com Inc.
5 -1dışdeğer bulmak
Ahmet Bilal Özdemir


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(den yola çıkarak..) Active ingredient ve Final Bulk Product değerleri bulunabilir


Explanation:
Umarım yardımcı olur.

TurkishEnglish.com Inc.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 3
Notes to answerer
Asker: Çok teşekkür ederim


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ahmet dundar: no need to see for any other alternative that might be so much if you dare to choice spending your time with a small detail.
4 hrs

agree  Ekin Ay
22 hrs

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
dışdeğer bulmak


Explanation:
"falancanın dışdeğerleri bulunabilir" şeklinde formüle edilebilir.

Ahmet Bilal Özdemir
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  ahmet dundar: dışdeğer... ve bitişik!
3 hrs