KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Bus/Financial

THE POLICY OF APPLYING PURCHASING STRATEGIES BY TECHNOLOGY FAMILY, CONCENTRATING

Turkish translation: Ucretsiz ceviri?


15:26 May 12, 2002
English to Turkish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: THE POLICY OF APPLYING PURCHASING STRATEGIES BY TECHNOLOGY FAMILY, CONCENTRATING
THE POLİCY OF APPLYİNG PURCHASİNG STRATEGİES BY TECHNOLOGY FAMİLY, CONCENTRATİNG PURCHASES TO A REDUCED NUMBER OF RİGOROUSLY SELECTED SUPPLİERS, CONSTANTLY SEEKİNG İNNOVATİVE and high-performance sources and the quality enhancement plans implemented at supplier level have all considerably improved the Group's purchasing conditions. We continue to build on this year after year, because our competitiveness guarantees our future and the quality we demand from our suppliers is a reflection of what our clients and consumers demand from us.
tahsin KICIRLI
Turkish translation:Ucretsiz ceviri?
Explanation:
Burada sozcuklerin yardimi disinda ucretsiz olarak ceviri de yapiliyor mu?Eger oyle ise, en azindan yakinlarimin benden rice ettikleri bu tur metrajli cevirileri buraya yonlendirebilirmiyim?Ufak-tefekte olsa oldukca vaktimi aliyorlar cunku...
Selected response from:

tc1960
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Ucretsiz ceviri?tc1960
4 +2Teknoloji ailesine göre satın alma stratejileri uygulama politikası
1964
4teknoloji ailesi, yoğunlaşma ile uygulanan satın alma strateji politikasıshenay kharatekin
2Teknoloji ailesinin satınalma stratejilerini uygulama politikası
Şadan Öz


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Teknoloji ailesine göre satın alma stratejileri uygulama politikası


Explanation:
Teknoloji ailesine göre satın alma/alım /tedarik stratejileri uygulama politikası ... alımları özenle/titizlikle seçilmiş az sayıda tedarikciye yoğunlaştırmak

1964
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 718
Grading comment
this anwer is similar our translation

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AZRA AKARTUNA
1 day16 hrs
  -> sağolun

agree  shenay kharatekin
317 days
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: this anwer is similar our translation

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Teknoloji ailesinin satınalma stratejilerini uygulama politikası


Explanation:
Buradaki by'ı Tayfun Bey'den farklı olarak "-e göre" şeklinde değil, apply fiili dolayısıyla "tarafından" şeklinde yorumladım.

Şadan Öz
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 60

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  tc1960: "ailesinin" ?
8 mins
  -> Örnek: the xxx of applying yyy by tc1960 = tc1960'ın yyy uygulama xxx'i
The asker has declined this answer

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Ucretsiz ceviri?


Explanation:
Burada sozcuklerin yardimi disinda ucretsiz olarak ceviri de yapiliyor mu?Eger oyle ise, en azindan yakinlarimin benden rice ettikleri bu tur metrajli cevirileri buraya yonlendirebilirmiyim?Ufak-tefekte olsa oldukca vaktimi aliyorlar cunku...

tc1960
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Şadan Öz: Doğru aslında. Benim çevremdeki insanların bir kısmı da, oturuyorum ve iki tık tık yapıp geçiniyorum sanıyor. Hele burada, karşılığında çay bile yok.
13 hrs

agree  Bulent Aker
3 days16 hrs

agree  shenay kharatekin: elbette, bana da çok oluyor
316 days
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

92 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
teknoloji ailesi, yoğunlaşma ile uygulanan satın alma strateji politikası


Explanation:
bunu çıkardım

shenay kharatekin
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 84