KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Bus/Financial

grant date price

Turkish translation: ihraç edildiği gün fiyatı


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:grant date price
Turkish translation:ihraç edildiği gün fiyatı
Entered by: Adil Sönmez

01:05 Jan 19, 2003
English to Turkish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: grant date price
. The cost savings will be shared with participants through a 15 percent discount on the grant date price or on the exercise date fair market value
selin
ihraç edildiği gün fiyatı
Explanation:
grant

Kaynak: InventorWord
Definition 1: Funding for a nonprofit organization, usually for a specific project.
Definition 2: To give a right to.

Sayın Torunoğlu; "1zin" veya "onay" anlamlarını nereden çıkardınız?
Selected response from:

Adil Sönmez
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5(opsiyonun çalışan adına ) düzenleme veya veriliş tarihi
Selçuk Budak
5ihraç izin tarihi veya ihraç onay tarihi anlamında
1964
4ruhsat/temerru/ hibe tarihi fiyatı
shenay kharatekin
5 -1ihraç edildiği gün fiyatı
Adil Sönmez


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ihraç izin tarihi veya ihraç onay tarihi anlamında


Explanation:
Bildiğim kadarıyla bir menkul kıymeti hiraç için hem yönetim kurulundan hemde mekul kıymetler borsasından onay/izin gerekebiliyor. O tarihi kast ediliyor.
Ayrıca Kotasyon listesine giriş veya izin tarihi denilebilir mi ? emin değilim
grant date The date on which the board of directors or the stock option committee approved the grant.
grant number A unique number assigned to each stock option grant or award.
grant price The price at which the option shares may be purchased.
grant The offering of a stock option or an award to purchase shares at a set price with a set vesting schedule.
grant type The kind of option granted, either an Incentive Stock Option (ISO) or Non-Qualified Option (NQ).


1964
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 718

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
ihraç edildiği gün fiyatı


Explanation:
grant

Kaynak: InventorWord
Definition 1: Funding for a nonprofit organization, usually for a specific project.
Definition 2: To give a right to.

Sayın Torunoğlu; "1zin" veya "onay" anlamlarını nereden çıkardınız?

Adil Sönmez
PRO pts in pair: 118

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  1964: grant o damek
1 hr

disagree  Selçuk Budak: "grant," opsiyonun ihraç tarihi değil, zaten ihraç edilmiş olan underlying security'e dayalı bir opsiyonun düzenleme tarihidir.
3 hrs
  -> Sayın Budak; "to give a right to" 'issue' mıdır yoksa 'to arrange'mıdır. Düzenleme ile hiç bir hak iktisap ediyelemez, haklar sadece "piyasaya vermek"le iktisap edilebihlir.

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(opsiyonun çalışan adına ) düzenleme veya veriliş tarihi


Explanation:
"Grant date"in ihraç tarihi olarak çevrilmesi pek doğru değil kanısındayım.

Hisse senedi ve opsiyon piyasasında,

ihraç = public offering, initial public offering veya issue (konu olan opsiyon ise, of the underlying security'dir)

Grant date = 1. The date when the employer has taken all the actions necessary to grant an employee options.

2:
The Grant Date is merely the date at which an option (or string of options) was issued to you. Common Grant Dates include the date at which you were hired, around the time of an annual review and dates of company milestones, where is it common for the board of directors to issue options to employees
as reward for a job well done and incentive to continue company progress.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-19 10:32:59 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Pardon public offering ve initial public offering, \"Halka arzdır\" issue ise halka arzda hisse senedi, tahvil, bono, vb. ihracıdır.

Menkul kıymetler borsası belgelerinde de ihraç için \"issue\" kullanıldığını görebilirsiniz. İhraç eden kuruma da issuer deniyor.

Grant Date: (1) The start date of an employee stock option. (2) The effective start date of a deferred start date option

Dolayısıyla Grant Date = \"opsiyon başlangıç tarihi\" de denebilir. Opsiyon piyasasında opsiyonlar \"grant date\"den itibaren kullanılabilmektedir. Yani opsiyonu aldığınız gün, bunun bir \"call opsiyonu\" (alım opsiyonu) mu yoksa \"put opsiyonu\" (satış opsiyonu) mu olduğuna bağlı olarak, underlying security satışı veya alışı yapabilirsiniz.

Yardımcı olduğumu umarım.





    Reference: http://www.garepple.com/pdfs/glossary.pdf
    Reference: http://www.myoptionvalue.com/movschool/FAQ/StockOptionBasics...
Selçuk Budak
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 603

2 days 13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ruhsat/temerru/ hibe tarihi fiyatı


Explanation:
Aradığınız terim: grant, İlk 30 kayıt görüntüleniyor.
KATEGORİ İNGİLİZCE TÜRKÇE
İş Dünyası grant bağış
İş Dünyası grant teberru
İş Dünyası grant senetle bağışlanan mal veya arazi
İş Dünyası grant ferağ
İş Dünyası grant terk
İş Dünyası grant hibe
İş Dünyası grant hükümetçe öğrenci bursu gibi belirli amaç için verilen para
İş Dünyası grant (Br) merkezi hükümetçe yerel yönetimlere kamu hizmetlerinde kullanılmak için yapılan para yardımı
İş Dünyası grant ihsan etmek
İş Dünyası grant bahşetmek
İş Dünyası grant vermek
İş Dünyası grant bağışlamak
İş Dünyası grant ferağ etmek
İş Dünyası grant terk etmek
İş Dünyası grant teslim etmek
İş Dünyası grant tasdik etmek
İş Dünyası grant kabul etmek
İş Dünyası grant farz etmek
İş Dünyası grant ruhsat



    Reference: http://www.zargan.com
shenay kharatekin
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 84