KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Bus/Financial

The cost savings

Turkish translation: Maliyet/gider tasarrufu


10:04 Jan 19, 2003
English to Turkish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: The cost savings
The cost savings will be shared with participants through a 15 percent discount on the grant date price or on the exercise date fair market value (FMV),
mine secil
Turkish translation:Maliyet/gider tasarrufu
Explanation:
veya Maliyet iktisadı veya kazancı

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-19 10:15:38 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Yani maliyetlerden yapılan tasarruf/kazanç ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-19 10:18:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mine Seçil İÇELLİLER hanım kardeşim,
punalamalar teşekkür anlamındadır
4 çok teşekkür,
3 teşekkür ama bir nokta eksik
2 yarım ağızla teşşekür
1 olmaz olsun
anlamlarına gelebilir :)))
Selected response from:

1964
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Maliyet /Mabraf/Gider Tasarrufu
Adil Sönmez
5maliyet tasarrufu / masraftan tasarruf / giderden tasarruf
shenay kharatekin
3 +1Maliyet/gider tasarrufu
1964


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Maliyet/gider tasarrufu


Explanation:
veya Maliyet iktisadı veya kazancı

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-19 10:15:38 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Yani maliyetlerden yapılan tasarruf/kazanç ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-19 10:18:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mine Seçil İÇELLİLER hanım kardeşim,
punalamalar teşekkür anlamındadır
4 çok teşekkür,
3 teşekkür ama bir nokta eksik
2 yarım ağızla teşşekür
1 olmaz olsun
anlamlarına gelebilir :)))


1964
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 718

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shenay kharatekin: kesinlikle
2 days 5 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Maliyet /Mabraf/Gider Tasarrufu


Explanation:
xxx

Adil Sönmez
PRO pts in pair: 118

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shenay kharatekin: maliyet tasarrufu
2 days 29 mins

1 day 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
maliyet tasarrufu / masraftan tasarruf / giderden tasarruf


Explanation:
Aradığınız terim: cost saving, 5 sonuç bulundu.
KATEGORİ İNGİLİZCE TÜRKÇE
İş Dünyası cost saving maliyet tasarrufu
İş Dünyası cost- saving masraftan tasarruf
İş Dünyası cost- saving giderden iktisat



    Reference: http://www.zargan.com
shenay kharatekin
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 84