KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Bus/Financial

reduction in force

Turkish translation: yetki azaltilmasi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reduction-in-force
Turkish translation:yetki azaltilmasi
Entered by: Alev Ellington

17:29 Jan 14, 2004
English to Turkish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: reduction in force
Gectigi cumle:

Downgrade or separation for reduction-in-force.

Memurlara is yerinde verilen disiplin cezalari ile ilgili.

Aradigim sadece 'reduction-in force.'

Simdiden tesekkurler
Alev Ellington
Yetki azalması
Explanation:
olabilir. Sadece bir tahmin. Ancak bu söz konusu memurlar polis memurlarımı yoksa civil servant mı?

Saygılarımla
Selected response from:

ATB Translation
Turkey
Grading comment
Tam aradigim buydu. Tesekkurler.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Yetki azalması
ATB Translation
5 +1tenkisat, kadro azaltması, kadro kısıntısı
Selcuk Akyuz


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Yetki azalması


Explanation:
olabilir. Sadece bir tahmin. Ancak bu söz konusu memurlar polis memurlarımı yoksa civil servant mı?

Saygılarımla

ATB Translation
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 88
Grading comment
Tam aradigim buydu. Tesekkurler.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adil Sönmez
2 hrs

agree  shenay kharatekin: ÇOK MAKUL
6 hrs

agree  senin
22 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tenkisat, kadro azaltması, kadro kısıntısı


Explanation:
Pars Tuğlacı, İngilizce-Türkçe İktisadi Ticari Hukuki Terimler Sözlüğü

Selcuk Akyuz
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 967

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mehmet Şahin: tenkisat
1 hr