KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Business/Commerce (general)

Proceeds of new loans

Turkish translation: verilecek kredilerden sağlanacak gelirler/hasılatlar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Proceeds of new loans
Turkish translation:verilecek kredilerden sağlanacak gelirler/hasılatlar
Entered by: Ali Bayraktar

12:05 Mar 10, 2008
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Proceeds of new loans
the firm’s ability to raise additional funds from the proceeds of new loans or the sale of additional equity...
Alcasaar
verilecek kredilerden sağlanacak gelirler/hasılatlar
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Ali Bayraktar
Turkey
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4verilecek kredilerden sağlanacak gelirler/hasılatlarAli Bayraktar
5 +2yeni kredilerden elde edilecek getiriler
Taner Göde
5yeni kredilerin getirileriyelken


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
proceeds of new loans
verilecek kredilerden sağlanacak gelirler/hasılatlar


Explanation:
-

Ali Bayraktar
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ozan karakış
2 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim,

agree  chevirmen: Öncelik esas.
9 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim,

agree  aydin kaya: doğrudur öncelik esas
13 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim,

agree  Serkan Doğan
21 hrs
  -> Thank you, Mr. Dogan

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
proceeds of new loans
yeni kredilerden elde edilecek getiriler


Explanation:
the firm’s ability to raise additional funds from the proceeds of new loans or the sale of additional equity...

Şirketin yeni kredilerden veya ek tahvil satışından elde edilecek getirilerden ek para kaynağı yaratma yeteneği...

Taner Göde
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ozan karakış
2 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim Sn. Karakış.

agree  Ahmet Aydemir
6 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim Sn. Aydemir.

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
proceeds of new loans
yeni kredilerin getirileri


Explanation:
kisaca

yelken
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish