KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Business/Commerce (general)

built-out meetings

Turkish translation: (firma dışı) dış toplantılar


09:02 Sep 1, 2011
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: built-out meetings
The writer talks about how a salesperson arranged his work time:
"...(He) dedicates 50 % of his time to service and build-out meetings with clients,..." (source: Strengths Based Selling)
I cannot find the definition of a build-out meeting. Can you help?


document: book
country: USA
çağlar
Turkish translation:(firma dışı) dış toplantılar
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2011-09-01 09:10:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

bkz.
USA:
http://www.infocomm.org/filestore/emails/ExBulletinsNo6.html
TR:
http://www.detaysoft.com/Content/Text/86
Selected response from:

Dagdelen
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Harici toplantılar
Salih1946
4(firma dışı) dış toplantılar
Dagdelen


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(firma dışı) dış toplantılar


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2011-09-01 09:10:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

bkz.
USA:
http://www.infocomm.org/filestore/emails/ExBulletinsNo6.html
TR:
http://www.detaysoft.com/Content/Text/86

Dagdelen
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 24

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Harici toplantılar


Explanation:
Imho

Salih1946
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 35