KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Business/Commerce (general)

fundamental guiding

Turkish translation: temel ilke


07:13 Nov 28, 2013
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general) / logistics website
English term or phrase: fundamental guiding
One of the fundamental guiding of the company’s shareholders is that DAS continues to be run as a family-owned business, and that its autonomy be preserved in the course of any expansion
aysemines
Turkish translation:temel ilke
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Türker Türkbayrak
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5temel yönlendirme
Aziz Kural
5ana esas
Gulay Baran
4temel ilke
Türker Türkbayrak


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
temel ilke


Explanation:
.

Türker Türkbayrak
Turkey
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 16

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ana esas


Explanation:
imho

Gulay Baran
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 31

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
temel yönlendirme


Explanation:
Selam,
Aziz

Aziz Kural
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 30