KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Business/Commerce (general)

authorized officer

Turkish translation: yetkili müdür


09:00 Nov 28, 2013
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general) / logistics website
English term or phrase: authorized officer
Beginning in 1984, he managed the export department; one year later - at the age of 28 - he was named an authorized officer.

Yetkili memurmu müdürmü acaba
aysemines
Turkish translation:yetkili müdür
Explanation:
Terfi etmiş, yetkili müdür olmuş.
CEO (Chief Executive Officer) misali, "memur" diyemeyiz...
Selected response from:

Recep Kurt
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2yetkili memur
Anatolian
4 +1yetkili müdür
Recep Kurt
4yetkili görevli
Türker Türkbayrak
4yetkili memur/personel
Can KARABULUT


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
yetkili memur/personel


Explanation:
Selamlar

Can

Can KARABULUT
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
yetkili memur


Explanation:
imho.

Anatolian
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aziz Kural: agree...
14 mins

agree  ATIL KAYHAN: "Officer" veya "memur" çok genis kapsamli bir görev adidir. Malum, sirketin en tepesindeki insan da "memur" veya "officer" diye anilir.
4 hrs

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
yetkili müdür


Explanation:
Terfi etmiş, yetkili müdür olmuş.
CEO (Chief Executive Officer) misali, "memur" diyemeyiz...

Recep Kurt
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 107

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Raffi Jamgocyan
4 mins
  -> Teşekkürler Raffi Bey

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
yetkili görevli


Explanation:
.

Türker Türkbayrak
Turkey
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 16