KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Business/Commerce (general)

the delight of

Turkish translation: ...açısından memnuniyet/mutluluk verici


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the delight of
Turkish translation:...açısından memnuniyet/mutluluk verici
Entered by: Zeki Guler

11:49 Nov 29, 2013
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general) / logistics website
English term or phrase: the delight of
To the delight of Mr. Pats:
aysemines
...açısından memnuniyet/mutluluk verici
Explanation:
... açısından memnuniyet/mutluluk verici bir durum ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days21 hrs (2013-12-02 09:18:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mr Pats açısından..
Selected response from:

Zeki Guler
Ireland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5büyük bir sevinçle karşılamasına vesile olarak/olacak şekilde
Aziz Kural
4...açısından memnuniyet/mutluluk verici
Zeki Guler
4... memnun etmek için
Türker Türkbayrak


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
... memnun etmek için


Explanation:
.

Türker Türkbayrak
Turkey
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 16

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
büyük bir sevinçle karşılamasına vesile olarak/olacak şekilde


Explanation:
Mr. Pats' ın büyük bir sevinçle karşılamasIna vesile olarak xxx evlilik teklifini kabul etti. (Mesela)

Aziz Kural
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 30

2 days21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...açısından memnuniyet/mutluluk verici


Explanation:
... açısından memnuniyet/mutluluk verici bir durum ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days21 hrs (2013-12-02 09:18:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mr Pats açısından..

Zeki Guler
Ireland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 42