KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Business/Commerce (general)

billing run (Acil!!!!)

Turkish translation: faturalama işlemleri

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:billing run
Turkish translation:faturalama işlemleri
Entered by: Aziz Kural

12:54 Feb 5, 2018
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Business/Commerce (general) / Sözleşme / oto-faturalandırma sözleşmesi
English term or phrase: billing run (Acil!!!!)
On a weekly basis, XXX conducts preliminary billing runs which shall
build the basis for the invoice issuance.

ACİLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLL!!!!!!
tsklrl
Aziz Kural
Turkey
faturalama işlemleri
Explanation:
billing için faturalama derdim.
Selected response from:

Baran Keki
Turkey
Grading comment
Teşekkürler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Faturalama akışı
Salih1946
3 +1faturalama işlemleri
Baran Keki
3ön fatura (üretme) işlemi
altugk


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
billing run (acil!!!!)
ön fatura (üretme) işlemi


Explanation:
Aziz Bey,
"Billing run" şu şekilde açıklanıyor: Bill runs automatically create invoices for your customers on a set schedule, as well as create invoices for your customers, as needed.
Tam Türkçe bir karşılığı yok. Ama şu şekilde çevirilirse sanırım anlamı karşılayacaktır:

XXX haftada bir ön fatura (üretme) işlemini gerçekleştirir ve bu işlem, fatura kesme için temel teşkil eder.

Acil dediğiniz için biraz hızlıca yazdım, kulak tırmalayan bir şeyler varsa kusura bakmayın.

İyi çalışmalar,


    https://knowledgecenter.zuora.com/CB_Billing/J_Billing_Operations/G_Bill_Runs
altugk
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 16

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
billing run (acil!!!!)
faturalama işlemleri


Explanation:
billing için faturalama derdim.

Baran Keki
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Teşekkürler

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ersin Kamburoglu: "Faturalandırma/faturalama işlemleri" bence doğru çeviri. Zira Fransızca karşılığı da "opération de facturation".
45 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
billing run (acil!!!!)
Faturalama akışı


Explanation:
Derdim!

Salih1946
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 39