KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Business/Commerce (general)

PM

Turkish translation: Proje Yöneticisi (PY)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:PM
Turkish translation:Proje Yöneticisi (PY)
Entered by: Aziz Kural

20:24 Mar 6, 2018
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Yönetici Yönergesi
English term or phrase: PM
Manage conflicts with “the system”
Identify one topic that is relevant for several PMs
Do a visual Stakeholder Mapping and analysis

PM bu bağlamda Project Manager' mı sizce? Proje Müdürü olarak bırakmalı mı?
TŞKRLR
Aziz Kural
Turkey
Proje Yöneticisi (PY)
Explanation:
IMHO...

İyi çalışmalar
Selected response from:

altugk
Turkey
Grading comment
Teşekkürler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Proje Yöneticisi (PY)
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
altugk
4Proje Yöneticisi
Şervan Nezan


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Proje Yöneticisi (PY)


Explanation:
IMHO...

İyi çalışmalar

altugk
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Teşekkürler

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Salih1946: Proje Müdürü de olur.
1 day 4 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler Salih Bey.

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pm
Proje Yöneticisi


Explanation:
Çoğu projenin uygulandığı kurumlarda hali hazırda bir kurum müdürü olduğu için 'PM' kısaltmasını 'Proje Yöneticisi' olarak da çevirebilirsiniz. Tabii sizin çeviriniz de yanlış değil, benim önerim sadece bir alternatif, iyi günler dilerim.

Example sentence(s):
  • The PM has dealt with many issues in the last second period of the year.
Şervan Nezan
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish