laws of the jurisdiction of incorporation

Turkish translation: kurulduğu ülkenin mevzuatı

English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / sözleşmeler
English term or phrase: laws of the jurisdiction of incorporation
"Similar principles, rights and defences under the laws of the jurisdiction of incorporation of the Project Party"

bunun için önerisi olan var mı arkadaşlar? Teşekkürler
Ahsen CAN
Turkey
Turkish translation:kurulduğu ülkenin mevzuatı
Explanation:
jurisdiction tek başına olsa yargı yetki alanı diyebiliriz, ancak burada gerek yok sanki, yazdığım ibare anlamı tam karşılıyor diye düşünüyorum.
Selected response from:

Çağatay Duruk
Turkey
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3kurulduğu ülkenin mevzuatı
Çağatay Duruk
5şirketin kurulu bulunduğu yargı dairesinin mevzuatı
Şervan Nezan
4yargı ortaklık mevzuatı
Cüneyt BOSTAN


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
kurulduğu ülkenin mevzuatı


Explanation:
jurisdiction tek başına olsa yargı yetki alanı diyebiliriz, ancak burada gerek yok sanki, yazdığım ibare anlamı tam karşılıyor diye düşünüyorum.

Çağatay Duruk
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Salih1946: Kasdedilip de ifade edilemeyen olarak, evet.
6 hrs

agree  Haluk Aka
18 hrs

agree  Mert Dirice
1 day 17 hrs

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
şirketin kurulu bulunduğu yargı dairesinin mevzuatı


Explanation:
Şahısların, firma ve kuruluşların ikamet ettiği yerdeki yargı dairesinden bahsedilmekte

Şervan Nezan
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

7 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
yargı ortaklık mevzuatı


Explanation:
Similar principles, rights and defences under the laws of the jurisdiction of incorporation of the Project Party
'Proje iştirakçileri yargı ortaklık mevzuatına bağlı benzer ilke, hak ve savunmalar' şeklinde tercüme edilebileceğini düşünüyorum.

Cüneyt BOSTAN
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish