material price sensitive inside information

Turkish translation: fiyatı etkilemesi muhtemel içsel bilgi

English term or phrase:material price sensitive inside information
Turkish translation:fiyatı etkilemesi muhtemel içsel bilgi
Entered by: hfilik

21:21 May 10, 2018
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: material price sensitive inside information
If you are aware of information that could be considered “material price sensitive inside information” to either the company (as determined by the AAA Disclosure Committee) or its partners you must not communicate or disclose it to anyone who is not on the corresponding insider list or the business confidential list managed by Corporate Secretariat.Turn social sharing on.
Like 14
hfilik
Turkey
fiyatı etkilemesi muhtemel içsel bilgi
Explanation:
Aşağıda referans olarak bağlantısını verdiğim dosyada örnek tümcedeki gibi geçiyor.
Örnek tümce "içsel bilgi" tanımı altında yer alan maddelerden birisi.
Soruya uygun olarak cevabı uyarladım.
Selected response from:

Tijen Kalfaoglu
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4fiyatı etkilemesi muhtemel içsel bilgi
Tijen Kalfaoglu
4 +1fiyat üzerinde etkili olabilecek iç bilgi
Recep Kurt
1Önemli fiyat etkileyici tüyo bilgileri
Salih1946


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fiyat üzerinde etkili olabilecek iç bilgi


Explanation:
Ref. 1: SPK "material price sensitive information" için "fiyat üzerinde etkili olabilecek bilgi" diyor sanırım, buradan hareketle bu şekilde öneriyorum.

Ref. 2: "What is material price sensitive information?
Under the Listing Rules and section 677 of the Corporations Act, a reasonable person
is taken to expect that information would have a material effect on the price or value
of the Trust’s securities if that information would, or would be likely to, influence
persons who commonly invest in securities in deciding whether to acquire or dispose
of the Trust’s securities.
Such information is referred to as "material price sensitive information" in this Policy."



    Reference: http://www.spk.gov.tr/SiteApps/Yayin/YayinGoster/403
    https://magellangroup.com.au/funds/magellan-global-trust-asx-mgg/reports-asx-releases/fund-documents/continuous-disclosure-policy/
Recep Kurt
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 107

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tijen Kalfaoglu: Katılıyorum, bir değişik cevap da ben verdim.
49 mins
  -> Teşekkür ederim Tijen Hanım

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
fiyatı etkilemesi muhtemel içsel bilgi


Explanation:
Aşağıda referans olarak bağlantısını verdiğim dosyada örnek tümcedeki gibi geçiyor.
Örnek tümce "içsel bilgi" tanımı altında yer alan maddelerden birisi.
Soruya uygun olarak cevabı uyarladım.

Example sentence(s):
  • "Sermaye Piyasası Aracının Değerini, Fiyatını ve Yatırım Kararlarını Etkilemesi Muhtemel Bilgi "

    Reference: http://tusiad.org/tr/tum/item/download/6137_7f3b317370fbf04c...
Tijen Kalfaoglu
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Recep Kurt
6 mins
  -> Teşekkür ederim :)

agree  Çağatay Duruk: SPK "içsel" şeklinde kullandığı için sizinkine oy veriyorum.
6 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler Çağatay Bey.

agree  Baran Keki
11 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim.

agree  onur ilter: Recep Bey ve Tijen Hanım'ın çevirilerine katılıyorum; SPK içsel seçimi nedeniyle oy veriyorum; "içeriden" kullanımı da yaygındır.
1 day 15 hrs

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Önemli fiyat etkileyici tüyo bilgileri


Explanation:
Mesela!

Salih1946
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 39