authorised and regulated

Turkish translation: yetkilendirilmiş ve denetlenmektedir

English term or phrase:authorised and regulated
Turkish translation:yetkilendirilmiş ve denetlenmektedir
Entered by: Aziz Kural

14:00 Jun 26, 2018
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Business/Commerce (general) / LLP
English term or phrase: authorised and regulated
It is authorised and regulated by the Solicitors Regulation Authority and its members are solicitors or registered foreign lawyers. (UK)

Tşkrlr
Aziz Kural
Turkey
yetkilendirilmiş ve denetlenmektedir
Explanation:
..... tarafından yetkilendirilmiş ve denetlenmektedir.

'yetkilendirilmiş' yerine lisanslandırılmış veya ruhsatlandırılmış kullanılabilir.
Selected response from:

Giray Türkmen
Turkey
Grading comment
Teşekkürler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3yetkilendirilmekte ve düzenlenmektedir
Ali Göznek
5yetkilendirilir ve yönetilir
Salih1946
4yetkilendirilmiş ve denetlenmektedir
Giray Türkmen


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
yetkilendirilmekte ve düzenlenmektedir


Explanation:
Hukuki terimler bunlardır.


    Reference: http://tureng.com
Ali Göznek
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saner Yuzsuren: Nice wording.
39 mins

agree  Selim Arslan
6 hrs

agree  Onur Inal
18 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
yetkilendirilmiş ve denetlenmektedir


Explanation:
..... tarafından yetkilendirilmiş ve denetlenmektedir.

'yetkilendirilmiş' yerine lisanslandırılmış veya ruhsatlandırılmış kullanılabilir.

Giray Türkmen
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Teşekkürler

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
yetkilendirilir ve yönetilir


Explanation:
urada açıkca anlatılıyor:
http://www.sra.org.uk/solicitors/registered-european-foreign...

Salih1946
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 39