KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

lyocol

Turkish translation: liyosol


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lyocol
Turkish translation:liyosol
Entered by: Serkan Doğan

18:15 Dec 9, 2004
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / water treatment
English term or phrase: lyocol
formülde, sıralamanın sonunda geçiyor: UV/H2O2/Fe(II) büyüktür Dark (Koyu)/H2O2/Fe(II) büyüktür UVH2O2 O3 büyüktür UV/H2O2/Lyocol.
anlamadım
shenay kharatekin
Turkey
liyosol
Explanation:
..
http://www.paper.clariant.com/tlp/TXShdCrd.nsf/f98c9452201cb...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 57 mins (2004-12-09 19:13:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.clariantindia.com/e2wportal/in/internet.nsf/465d4...
http://www.kanex-krohne.com/english/applications/pharmaceuti...
Selected response from:

Serkan Doğan
Turkey
Grading comment
teşekkürler
bu çeviri beni bilim kadınına çevirdi
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5liyokolAdil Sönmez
4liyosol
Serkan Doğan


  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
liyosol


Explanation:
..
http://www.paper.clariant.com/tlp/TXShdCrd.nsf/f98c9452201cb...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 57 mins (2004-12-09 19:13:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.clariantindia.com/e2wportal/in/internet.nsf/465d4...
http://www.kanex-krohne.com/english/applications/pharmaceuti...

Serkan Doğan
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 17
Grading comment
teşekkürler
bu çeviri beni bilim kadınına çevirdi

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
liyokol


Explanation:
x

Adil Sönmez