KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

coalescent

Turkish translation: birleşmiş parçacıklar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:coalescent
Turkish translation:birleşmiş parçacıklar
Entered by: Önder Öztürkçü

22:02 Jan 24, 2002
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / chemistry
English term or phrase: coalescent
coalescents, which volatilize during the drying process...
yeso
birleşmiş parçacıklar
Explanation:
Bir süspansiyonda birbirlerine yapışarak daha büyük kitleler oluşturan parçacıklar
Selected response from:

Önder Öztürkçü
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2birleşmiş parçacıklar
Önder Öztürkçü
5kurutma işlemi sırasında gaz haline geçen birleştirici eritkenler
murat karahan
5 -1Kömür söndürme yeri
Ali Osman TEZCAN


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Kömür söndürme yeri


Explanation:

Kurutma işlemi sırasında buharlaştıran
kömür söndürme yeri ....

Ali Osman TEZCAN
Turkey
Native speaker of: Turkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  murat karahan: yanlış tahmin. kelime coal+escent sözcüklerinden değil, co+alescere şeklinde türetilmiştir.
1 day 2 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
birleşmiş parçacıklar


Explanation:
Bir süspansiyonda birbirlerine yapışarak daha büyük kitleler oluşturan parçacıklar

Önder Öztürkçü
Works in field
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ata Tercume
7 hrs

agree  1964
15 hrs

1 day 11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
kurutma işlemi sırasında gaz haline geçen birleştirici eritkenler


Explanation:
Coalescent- A solvent, usually a glycol or glycol ether, which helps promote the union of individual emulsion particles into a continuous film.

Ne yazık ki coalescent olarak birkaç sitede kullanılıyor.

Çevirmenlik araştırma gerektiren ciddi bir iştir ama ciddi araştırma.


    Reference: http://www.miscoprod.com/Site2/glossaryofterms.htm
    Reference: http://www.gunkem.com/ur8.html
murat karahan
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8