KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

relief valve

Turkish translation: emniyet valfi


20:09 Aug 4, 2010
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: relief valve
Telltale burst discs can be used on relief device discharges as an indicator of safety relief valve operation.
MutercimTR
Turkish translation:emniyet valfi
Explanation:
Yerine göre vana da kullanılabilir.
Selected response from:

Gulser Ozcan
Turkey
Grading comment
Teşekkürler
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5rölyef valfi
Nurettin Ceylan
4(Emniyet) tahliye valfi
Mehmet Hascan
4emniyet valfi
Gulser Ozcan


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
emniyet valfi


Explanation:
Yerine göre vana da kullanılabilir.

Gulser Ozcan
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 21
Grading comment
Teşekkürler

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
safety relief valve
(Emniyet) tahliye valfi


Explanation:
safety relief valve : emniyet tahliye valfi

Mehmet Hascan
Ireland
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 16

1 day10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rölyef valfi


Explanation:
rölyef valfi

Nurettin Ceylan
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8